Wisconsin Girls Basketball Prep Poll – February 4, 2019

Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of February 4, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week’s ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:

Division 1

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Milwaukee King (4)
13-3
66
1

2. Mukwonago (2)
16-1
65
2

3. Bay Port (1)
18-0
58
3

4. Oak Creek
16-2
49
4

5. Sun Prairie
15-3
41
6

6. Germantown
14-3
34
7

7. Arrowhead
13-5
26
9

8. Kimberly
14-3
20
10

9. Appleton East
13-3
14
5

10. Divine Savior
13-4
6
8

Others receiving votes: Appleton North 3, Green Bay Preble 2, Middleton 1.

Division 2

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Beaver Dam (7)
18-1
70
1

2. Monona Grove
16-1
63
2

3. Slinger
16-1
52
3

4. New Berlin Eisenhower
17-2
51
4

5. Whitefish Bay
15-2
35
5

6. Hortonville
14-3
34
6

7. Pewaukee
15-4
33
7

8. West Bend West
13-3
16
8

9. Pius XI
14-5
14
9

10. Monroe
12-5
9
10

Others receiving votes: Waterford 5, South Milwaukee 2, Reedsburg Area 1.

Division 3

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Laconia (7)
17-0
70
1

2. Amherst
15-1
61
2

3. Marshall
13-2
55
3

4. Prairie du Chien
16-0
48
4

5. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
16-1
45
5

6. Shoreland Lutheran
15-1
36
6

7. Kewaunee
16-1
26
7

8. Amery
16-1
17
T8

9. Freedom
14-2
9
T8

(tie) Wisconsin Dells
13-3
9
10

Others receiving votes: Kettle Moraine Lutheran 4, Platteville 2, Prescott 1, Martin Luther 1, Bloomer 1.

Division 4

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Aquinas (7)
18-0
70
1

2. Colby
17-0
62
2

3. Melrose-Mindoro
16-1
56
3

4. Mishicot
17-1
47
4

5. Howards Grove
17-1
42
5

6. Racine Lutheran
14-2
37
6

7. Milwaukee Academy of Science
11-5
22
8

8. Mineral Point
14-3
16
9

9. Durand
14-2
15
7

10. Colfax
14-3
9
10

Others receiving votes: Regis 4, Necedah 3, Markesan 2.

Division 5

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Black Hawk (7)
18-0
70
1

2. Clayton
18-0
62
2

3. River Ridge
14-2
57
3

4. Newman Catholic
16-3
49
4

5. Randolph
15-3
42
6

6. Fall River
14-3
33
7

7. Wauzeka-Steuben
13-2
20
5

8. Wausaukee
13-2
19
8

9. Oneida Nation
15-2
17
9

10. Assumption
15-4
10
10

Others receiving votes: Eleva-Strum 5, Kickapoo 1.