Wisconsin Girls Basketball Prep Poll – February 20, 2018

Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of February 20, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week?s ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:

Division 1

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Mukwonago (10)
20-2
100
2

2. Arrowhead
20-2
84
1

3. Milwaukee King
17-4
72
4

4. Appleton North
18-4
62
5

5. Sun Prairie
20-2
59
3

6. Kimberly
20-2
54
6

7. Oak Creek
20-2
47
7

8. Stevens Point
20-2
39
8

9. West Allis Nathan Hale
19-3
22
9

10. D.C. Everest
18-4
6
NR

Others receiving votes: Bay Port 3, Madison East 1, Appleton East 1.

Division 2

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Beaver Dam (9)
19-2
99
1

2. Seymour (1)
21-1
89
2

3. Milwaukee Vincent
20-2
72
3

4. Monroe
20-2
70
4

5. New Berlin Eisenhower
19-3
58
T5

6. Onalaska
19-3
50
T5

7. Slinger
19-3
23
7

(tie) Stoughton
18-4
23
T10

9. Union Grove
18-4
20
9

10. Jefferson
21-1
19
T10

Others receiving votes: Hortonville 18, South Milwaukee 4, Luxemburg-Casco 2, Reedsburg Area 2, Notre Dame 1.

Division 3

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Laconia (8)
22-0
98
1

2. Wrightstown (2)
21-1
88
2

3. Amherst
21-1
82
3

4. Marshall
21-1
55
4

5. Kettle Moraine Lutheran
19-3
54
6

6. Dodgeville
18-2
48
7

7. Hayward
19-3
41
5

8. Valders
19-3
25
8

9. Wisconsin Dells
21-1
19
NR

10. Platteville
18-4
12
10

Others receiving votes: Bloomer 9, Brookfield Academy 6, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 5, Dominican 4, Martin Luther 3, West Salem 1.

Division 4

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Aquinas (10)
22-0
100
1

2. Melrose-Mindoro
22-0
90
2

3. Saint Mary’s Springs
20-2
78
3

4. Durand
21-1
67
4

5. Marathon
20-1
61
5

6. Shiocton
18-4
38
7

(tie) Colby
19-2
38
8

8. Cameron
17-4
28
9

9. Milwaukee Academy of Science
17-4
20
6

10. Racine Lutheran
16-6
12
NR

Others receiving votes: Manitowoc Lutheran 8, Brookwood 4, Colfax 2, Saint Croix Falls 2, Cambridge 1, Regis 1.

Division 5

School
Record
Points
Last
Week

1. Black Hawk (10)
22-0
100
1

2. Flambeau
21-0
88
2

3. Fall River
20-1
78
3

4. Bangor
19-3
70
4

5. Tri-County
20-2
49
7

6. Clayton
19-3
46
8

7. McDonell Central
17-4
33
6

(tie) Lourdes Academy
16-5
33
5

9. Rib Lake
17-3
26
9

10. Shullsburg
17-5
12
10

Others receiving votes: Newman Catholic 5, Potosi 5, Central WI Christian 2, Seneca 2, Washburn 1.