mn-wre–minn prep scores

Wednesday's Scores

Minneapolis North 88, Minneapolis Edison 29Minneapolis South 76, FAIR School 57GIRLS BASKETBALLMinneapolis South 102, FAIR School 10Minneapolis Washburn 34, Minneapolis Roosevelt 33

Tuesday's Scores

Barnesville 75, Pelican Rapids 6Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 53, Benson 21Frazee 38, Bemidji 22Hutchinson 54, Elk River 18Park Rapids Area 51, Crookston 21Staples Motley 54, Wadena-Deer Creek 16Wabasso/Red Rock Central 37, Marshall Tigers 27West Central/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 63, MAHACA 12Worthington 57, Adrian Area 15

Wednesday's Scores

Fridley 60, St. Paul Central 24St. Paul Central 48, Minneapolis Southwest 24St. Paul Central 45, Park Center 36

Friday's Scores

Ada-Borup 52, Bagley 50Adrian 72, Ellsworth 51Aitkin 73, Rush City 45Alexandria 84, Little Falls 57Annandale 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 32Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 85, Paynesville 56Bethany Academy 53, Trinity 45Breckenridge 65, Perham 62Buffalo 90, Moorhead 89Burnsville 73, Chanhassen 57Canby 78, Minneota 75Cannon Falls 50, Triton 48Carlton 51, Cromwell 42

Friday's Scores

Chaska 3, Rochester Century 2Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, Hopkins 0Eagan 7, Duluth Denfeld 3Grand Rapids 6, Roseau 3Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 9, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1Hibbing/Chisholm 5, International Falls 0Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 4, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 3Minneapolis 6, River Lakes 2Pine City/Rush City 7, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 0Proctor 3, Lake of the Woods 1, OT

Friday's Scores

Cambridge-Isanti 49, Princeton 16Kenyon-Wanamingo 50, Goodhue 17Milaca/Faith Christian 56, Hibbing 23Minneapolis Henry 60, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 18Mounds View 53, Park (Cottage Grove) 24St. Paul Washington 48, St. Agnes 21Annandale TriangularAnnandale/Maple Lake 63, St. Cloud Apollo 9Delano 65, St. Cloud Apollo 12

Friday's Scores

Cambridge-Isanti 49, Princeton 16Milaca/Faith Christian 56, Hibbing 23Minneapolis Henry 60, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 18St. Paul Washington 48, St. Agnes 21Annandale TriangularAnnandale/Maple Lake 63, St. Cloud Apollo 9Delano 65, St. Cloud Apollo 12

Thursday's Scores

Albert Lea Area 50, Faribault 9Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44, MAHACA 32Brainerd/Pillager 55, Alexandria 24Buffalo 35, Maple Grove 35 (tie)Detroit Lakes 48, Mahnomen/Waubun 15Eagan 33, Eastview 28Foley 41, Becker 16Lake City 47, Pine Island 18Mankato West 40, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 39Saint James Area 78, Fulda/Murray County Central 3

Thursday's Scores

Albert Lea Area 50, Faribault 9Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44, MAHACA 32Brainerd/Pillager 55, Alexandria 24Buffalo 35, Maple Grove 35 (tie)Detroit Lakes 48, Mahnomen/Waubun 15Foley 41, Becker 16Lake City 47, Pine Island 18Mankato West 40, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 39Saint James Area 78, Fulda/Murray County Central 3St. Paul Central 53, St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 26

Thursday's Scores

Albert Lea Area 50, Faribault 9Brainerd/Pillager 55, Alexandria 24Buffalo 35, Maple Grove 35 (tie)Foley 41, Becker 16Lake City 47, Pine Island 18Saint James Area 78, Fulda/Murray County Central 3St. Paul Central 53, St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 26TMB/WWG 34, Canby 25Wabasha-Kellogg 39, Chatfield 31WEM/JWP 52, Medford 20Willmar 36, Rocori 21