2018 Wisconsin girls basketball all-state team

2018 ASSOCIATED PRESS GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL-STATE TEAM

Player of the year: Sydnee Roby, 6-4, jr., Milwaukee King

Coach of the year: Dave Donarski, La Crosse Aquinas

FIRST TEAM

Sydney Hilliard, 5-11 jr., Monroe

Sydney Levy, 5-8, sr., Appleton North

Hailey Oskey, 5-10, sr., Seymour

Sydnee Roby, 6-4, jr., Milwaukee King (unanimous)

Shemera Williams, 5-9, jr., Milwaukee Academy of Science

SECOND TEAM

Kari Brekke, 5-5, sr., Appleton North

Lexi Donarski, 5-10, so., La Crosse Aquinas

Caitlyn Harper, 6-1, sr., Arrowhead

Erin Howard, 6-2, sr., Madison East

McKenna Warnock, 6-2, jr., Monona Grove

THIRD TEAM

Natalie Andersen, 5-11, jr., Mukwonago

Savanna Crockett, 6-1, sr., Milwaukee Vincent

Shay Frederick, 5-6, sr., Hortonville

Jayda Jansen, 5-9, sr., Sun Prairie

Mia Morel, 5-7, fr., Marshall

FOURTH TEAM

Caitlin Link, 5-8, sr., Madison Edgewood

Maggie Negaard, 5-10, sr., Stevens Point

Jaddan Simmons, 5-8, so, Green Bay Southwest

Tara Stauffacher, 5-11, jr., Beaver Dam

Emma Wittmershaus, sr., 6-2, Bangor

HONORABLE MENTION

Amber Baehman, sr., Tri-County; Kassandra Bartek, sr., Oak Creek; Emily Behnke, jr., Manitowoc Lutheran; Grace Beyer, jr., Mukwonago; Brooklyn Bull, sr., Union Grove; Jessa Burling, sr., Burlington; Kaye Clark, jr., Milwaukee King; Justice Filip, sr., Madison East; Sydney Flier, sr., Waupun; Emma Gamoke, sr., Onalaska; Alana Gilles, jr., Lodi; Caelan Givens, soph, Chippewa Falls; Alina Hampton, Sr., Kimberly; Julia Hartwig, jr., Janesville Parker; Emily Herzberg, soph., Melrose-Mindoro; Julia Hintz, jr., New Berlin Eisenhower; Hannah Jones, sr., Dodgeville; Leilani Kapinus, soph., Madison Memorial; Chelby Koker, jr., Somers Shoreland Lutheran; Natalie Leuzinger, so., Black Hawk; Jordan Ludescher, sr., Flambeau; Jenna Mace, sr., Wisconsin Dells; Sami Martin, soph., Platteville; Natalie McNeal, soph., Germantown; Kaylee Meyers, jr., Darlington; Emily Mueller, sr., St. Mary’s Springs; Madelyn Neff, sr., Hayward; Alyssa Nelson, sr., New Berlin West; Brooke Olson, sr., Rice Lake; Kiarra Otto, jr., Laconia; Brooklyn Paulson, sr., Holmen; Heather Pearson, sr., Amherst; Taylor Petit, sr., D.C. Everest; Alexis Rolph, jr., Oshkosh Lourdes Academy; Cassie Schiltz, jr., Luxemburg-Casco; Lexie Schneider, Sr., Appleton East; Brooklyn Schyvinck, sr., Reedsburg; Kyah Steiner, sr., La Crosse Aquinas; Tina Ubl, Sr., Shiocton; Kailee Van Zeeland, Sr., Wrightstown; Lexi Wagner, jr., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau; Tahlia Walton, sr., Stanley-Boyd; Jennifer Wendler, jr., Owen-Withee; Maty Wilke, fr., Beaver Dam; Haley Zylka, sr., Oak Creek.