2017 WIAA football playoff qualifiers

2017 Football Playoff Qualifiers

Div
Team
Conference
Enroll
CW
CL
Conf%
OW
OL
Ov%
Champ

1
Sun Prairie
Big Eight
2370
9
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

1
Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
Southeast
2311
4
3
0.57143
6
3
0.66667

1
Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon
Milwaukee City (Richardson)
2247
4
2
0.66667
6
3
0.66667

1
Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir
Milwaukee City (Richardson)
2234
5
1
0.83333
5
4
0.55556

1
Green Bay Preble
Fox River Classic
2194
6
3
0.66667
6
3
0.66667

1
Madison West
Big Eight
2191
7
2
0.77778
7
2
0.77778

1
Arrowhead
Classic Eight
2175
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667

1
Middleton
Big Eight
2157
8
1
0.88889
8
1
0.88889

1
Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen NW/Juneau/Languages
Milwaukee City (Blackbourn)
2115
5
1
0.83333
5
3
0.62500
X

1
Marquette
Greater Metro
2106
5
3
0.62500
5
4
0.55556

1
Stevens Point
Valley Football Association-West
2104
4
4
0.50000
5
4
0.55556

1
Oak Creek
Southeast
2077
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

1
Fond du Lac
Valley Football Association-South
2060
6
2
0.75000
7
2
0.77778
X

1
Madison Memorial
Big Eight
2036
4
5
0.44444
4
5
0.44444

1
Neenah
Valley Football Association-South
2026
6
2
0.75000
6
3
0.66667

1
Appleton North
Valley Football Association-North
2015
6
2
0.75000
6
2
0.75000

1
Racine Horlick
Southeast
1987
7
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

1
Bay Port
Fox River Classic
1865
9
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

1
Janesville Craig
Big Eight
1857
4
5
0.44444
4
5
0.44444

1
Hudson
Big Rivers
1802
6
1
0.85714
7
2
0.77778

1
Eau Claire Memorial
Big Rivers
1753
4
3
0.57143
6
3
0.66667

1
Oshkosh West
Valley Football Association-South
1695
5
3
0.62500
5
4
0.55556

1
Verona
Big Eight
1594
6
3
0.66667
6
3
0.66667

1
Muskego
Classic Eight
1590
6
2
0.75000
6
3
0.66667

1
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Valley Football Association-West
1564
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667

1
Madison La Follette
Big Eight
1559
4
5
0.44444
4
5
0.44444

1
Kimberly
Valley Football Association-North
1530
8
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

1
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee City (Blackbourn)
1524
5
1
0.83333
6
3
0.66667

1
Franklin
Southeast
1508
6
1
0.85714
8
1
0.88889

1
Badger
Southern Lakes
1492
7
0
1.00000
8
1
0.88889
X

1
Hamilton
Greater Metro
1484
5
3
0.62500
5
4
0.55556

1
Kettle Moraine
Classic Eight
1422
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667

2
Appleton West
Valley Football Association-North
1418
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667

2
Germantown
Greater Metro
1405
4
4
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

2
Hartford
North Shore
1368
7
2
0.77778
7
2
0.77778

2
Milwaukee Washington/Acad. of Science/Collegiate Acad.
Milwaukee City (Blackbourn)
1349
4
2
0.66667
5
4
0.55556

2
Watertown
Badger-South
1345
3
4
0.42857
4
5
0.44444

2
Homestead
North Shore
1334
8
1
0.88889
8
1
0.88889

2
Menomonee Falls
Greater Metro
1309
4
4
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

2
Milwaukee Reagan
Milwaukee City (Richardson)
1307
3
3
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

2
Brookfield Central
Greater Metro
1277
8
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

2
Waunakee
Badger-North
1236
7
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

2
Brookfield East
Greater Metro
1216
7
1
0.87500
8
1
0.88889

2
Greenfield
Woodland-East
1199
4
4
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

2
Waukesha West
Classic Eight
1198
8
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

2
Marshfield
Valley Football Association-West
1184
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667
X

2
Green Bay Southwest
Fox River Classic
1133
8
1
0.88889
8
1
0.88889

2
Burlington
Southern Lakes
1131
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

2
Oregon
Badger-South
1123
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

2
West Bend East
North Shore
1114
4
5
0.44444
4
5
0.44444

2
Holmen
Mississippi Valley
1111
6
1
0.85714
7
2
0.77778

2
La Crosse Central
Mississippi Valley
1110
4
3
0.57143
5
4
0.55556

2
Wilmot Union
Southern Lakes
1109
4
3
0.57143
4
5
0.44444

2
Waterford
Southern Lakes
1088
6
1
0.85714
7
2
0.77778

2
Beaver Dam
Badger-North
1081
4
3
0.57143
4
5
0.44444

2
Pulaski
Fox River Classic
1078
5
4
0.55556
5
4
0.55556

2
Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning
Milwaukee City (Richardson)
1051
6
0
1.00000
7
2
0.77778
X

2
Slinger
North Shore
1048
6
3
0.66667
6
3
0.66667

2
DeForest
Badger-North
1037
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

2
Ashwaubenon
Fox River Classic
1032
4
5
0.44444
4
5
0.44444

2
Monona Grove
Badger-South
1022
7
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

2
Stoughton
Badger-South
1011
6
1
0.85714
8
1
0.88889

2
Menasha
Bay
997
7
1
0.87500
8
1
0.88889
X

2
Menomonie
Big Rivers
966
7
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

3
Greendale
Woodland-West
927
7
1
0.87500
7
2
0.77778

3
Whitefish Bay
North Shore
922
8
1
0.88889
8
1
0.88889
X

3
Onalaska
Mississippi Valley
910
6
1
0.85714
8
1
0.88889

3
New Richmond
Middle Border
910
5
2
0.71429
6
2
0.75000

3
West De Pere
Bay
896
7
1
0.87500
8
1
0.88889

3
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
Badger-North
870
6
1
0.85714
8
1
0.88889

3
Pewaukee
Woodland-West
853
6
2
0.75000
7
2
0.77778

3
New Berlin Eisenhower
Woodland-West
850
8
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

3
Merrill
Great Northern
830
3
3
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

3
Whitnall
Woodland-East
816
7
1
0.87500
8
1
0.88889
X

3
Antigo
Great Northern
812
6
0
1.00000
8
1
0.88889
X

3
Port Washington
North Shore
810
5
4
0.55556
5
4
0.55556

3
Plymouth
East Central
780
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

3
Notre Dame
Fox River Classic
770
7
2
0.77778
7
2
0.77778

3
Milwaukee Lutheran
Woodland-East
730
5
3
0.62500
5
4
0.55556

3
Monroe
Badger-South
719
3
4
0.42857
4
5
0.44444

3
Seymour
Bay
717
4
4
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

3
Rice Lake
Big Rivers
707
5
2
0.71429
6
2
0.75000

3
New Berlin West
Woodland-West
705
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667

3
New London
Bay
683
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667

3
Medford
Great Northern
670
3
3
0.50000
3
6
0.33333

3
Catholic Memorial
Classic Eight
666
6
2
0.75000
7
2
0.77778

3
Evansville/Albany
Rock Valley
657
6
3
0.66667
6
3
0.66667

3
Jefferson
Rock Valley
657
8
1
0.88889
8
1
0.88889

3
Luxemburg-Casco
North Eastern
639
6
2
0.75000
6
3
0.66667

3
Mosinee
Great Northern
634
4
2
0.66667
5
4
0.55556

3
Kewaskum
East Central
620
7
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

3
East Troy
Rock Valley
587
5
4
0.55556
5
4
0.55556

3
Fox Valley Lutheran
North Eastern
584
6
2
0.75000
7
2
0.77778

3
Berlin
East Central
560
6
1
0.85714
7
2
0.77778

3
West Salem
Mississippi Valley
543
6
1
0.85714
7
2
0.77778
X

3
Saint Francis
Midwest Classic
541
4
2
0.66667
7
2
0.77778

4
Xavier
Bay
540
6
2
0.75000
6
3
0.66667

4
Osceola
Middle Border
536
7
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

4
Sheboygan Falls
Eastern Wisconsin
534
7
0
1.00000
8
1
0.88889
X

4
Freedom
North Eastern
534
6
2
0.75000
7
2
0.77778

4
Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Sheboygan Christian
Big East
518
4
4
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

4
Martin Luther
Metro Classic
508
5
2
0.71429
5
4
0.55556

4
Mauston
South Central
503
4
1
0.80000
5
4
0.55556

4
Little Chute
North Eastern
497
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667

4
Lodi
Capitol-North
495
5
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

4
Wrightstown
North Eastern
492
7
1
0.87500
8
1
0.88889
X

4
Ellsworth
Middle Border
490
4
3
0.57143
6
3
0.66667

4
Winneconne
East Central
486
4
3
0.57143
4
5
0.44444

4
Two Rivers
Eastern Wisconsin
478
4
3
0.57143
5
4
0.55556

4
Turner
Rock Valley
464
7
2
0.77778
7
2
0.77778

4
Northwestern
Heart O’ North
456
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

4
Kiel
Eastern Wisconsin
445
5
2
0.71429
7
2
0.77778

4
River Valley
Southwest Wisconsin
439
3
2
0.60000
5
4
0.55556

4
Wautoma
South Central
427
5
0
1.00000
7
2
0.77778
X

4
Saint Croix Central
Middle Border
419
6
1
0.85714
8
1
0.88889

4
Platteville
Southwest Wisconsin
418
4
1
0.80000
8
1
0.88889
X

4
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Coulee
418
5
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

4
Lake Mills
Capitol-North
403
4
1
0.80000
8
1
0.88889

4
Lakeside Lutheran
Capitol-North
401
3
2
0.60000
6
3
0.66667

4
Obama SCTE
Milwaukee City (Blackbourn)
399
3
3
0.50000
4
4
0.50000

4
Nekoosa
South Central
398
3
2
0.60000
4
5
0.44444

4
Omro
Wisconsin Flyway
396
3
3
0.50000
5
4
0.55556

4
University School of Milwaukee
Midwest Classic
395
5
1
0.83333
6
2
0.75000

4
Chilton
Eastern Wisconsin
387
3
4
0.42857
5
4
0.55556

4
Mayville
Wisconsin Flyway
386
4
2
0.66667
5
4
0.55556

4
Bloomer
Heart O’ North
384
6
1
0.85714
8
1
0.88889
X

4
Peshtigo
Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large
372
3
3
0.50000
3
5
0.37500

4
Racine St. Catherine’s
Metro Classic
368
7
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

5
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
Cloverbelt
367
7
1
0.87500
8
1
0.88889

5
Valders
Eastern Wisconsin
365
4
3
0.57143
6
3
0.66667

5
Clinton
Rock Valley
364
9
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

5
Horicon/Hustisford
Trailways-Large
364
3
3
0.50000
5
3
0.62500

5
Westby
Coulee
363
4
1
0.80000
5
4
0.55556

5
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Big East
352
8
0
1.00000
8
1
0.88889
X

5
New Holstein
Eastern Wisconsin
351
4
3
0.57143
6
3
0.66667

5
Spooner
Heart O’ North
351
4
3
0.57143
5
4
0.55556

5
Prairie du Chien
Southwest Wisconsin
341
3
2
0.60000
7
2
0.77778

5
New Glarus/Monticello
Capitol-South
338
3
1
0.75000
6
3
0.66667

5
Brookfield Academy
Midwest Classic
330
3
3
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

5
Kenosha St. Joseph
Metro Classic
328
4
3
0.57143
5
4
0.55556

5
Amherst
Central Wisconsin-Large
326
7
0
1.00000
8
1
0.88889
X

5
Laconia
Wisconsin Flyway
323
5
1
0.83333
5
4
0.55556

5
Stratford
Marawood
322
5
1
0.83333
6
2
0.75000

5
Southern Door
Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large
321
6
0
1.00000
7
2
0.77778
X

5
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Central Wisconsin-Large
321
4
3
0.57143
6
3
0.66667

5
Elk Mound
Dunn-St.Croix
316
6
0
1.00000
7
2
0.77778
X

5
Kewaunee
Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large
310
4
2
0.66667
7
2
0.77778

5
Lake Country Lutheran
Midwest Classic
309
6
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

5
Bonduel
Central Wisconsin-Large
304
6
1
0.85714
8
1
0.88889

5
Oconto
Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large
303
5
1
0.83333
7
2
0.77778

5
Saint Croix Falls
Lakeland North
297
3
3
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

5
Durand
Dunn-St.Croix
296
4
2
0.66667
5
4
0.55556

5
Stanley-Boyd
Cloverbelt
295
8
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

5
Colby
Cloverbelt
292
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667

5
Lancaster
Southwest Wisconsin
281
4
1
0.80000
7
2
0.77778

5
Howards Grove
Big East
272
7
1
0.87500
8
1
0.88889

5
Cumberland
Heart O’ North
272
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

5
Mondovi
Dunn-St.Croix
271
3
3
0.50000
5
4
0.55556

5
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Heart O’ North
267
5
2
0.71429
7
2
0.77778

5
Grantsburg
Lakeland North
261
6
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

6
Belleville
Capitol-South
259
3
1
0.75000
6
3
0.66667
X

6
Unity
Lakeland North
256
5
1
0.83333
7
2
0.77778

6
Cambridge
Capitol-South
255
3
1
0.75000
6
3
0.66667

6
Saint Mary’s Springs
Wisconsin Flyway
252
6
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

6
Fall Creek
Cloverbelt
248
4
4
0.50000
5
4
0.55556

6
Fennimore
Southwest Wisconsin Activities
247
4
2
0.66667
7
2
0.77778

6
Pardeeville
Trailways-Large
245
4
2
0.66667
6
3
0.66667

6
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine
Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small
243
4
3
0.57143
5
4
0.55556

6
Markesan
Trailways-Large
243
6
0
1.00000
8
1
0.88889
X

6
Marathon
Marawood
242
4
2
0.66667
6
3
0.66667

6
Cuba City
Southwest Wisconsin Activities
241
5
1
0.83333
6
3
0.66667
X

6
Auburndale
Marawood
241
3
3
0.50000
5
4
0.55556

6
Dodgeland
Trailways-Large
238
5
1
0.83333
6
3
0.66667

6
Mishicot
Big East
238
4
4
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

6
Crandon
Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small
237
7
0
1.00000
7
2
0.77778
X

6
Racine Lutheran
Metro Classic
234
6
1
0.85714
8
1
0.88889

6
Pecatonica/Argyle
Six Rivers
226
5
2
0.71429
7
2
0.77778

6
Melrose-Mindoro
Dairyland
223
6
0
1.00000
8
1
0.88889
X

6
Darlington
Southwest Wisconsin Activities
221
3
3
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

6
Regis
Cloverbelt
221
6
2
0.75000
7
2
0.77778

6
Iola-Scandinavia
Central Wisconsin-Large
216
5
2
0.71429
7
2
0.77778

6
Crivitz
Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small
211
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

6
Brookwood
Scenic Bluffs
209
5
1
0.83333
7
2
0.77778

6
Spring Valley
Dunn-St.Croix
208
5
1
0.83333
8
1
0.88889

6
Reedsville
Big East
206
5
3
0.62500
6
3
0.66667

6
Manitowoc Lutheran
Big East
205
6
2
0.75000
7
2
0.77778

6
Whitehall
Dairyland
200
4
2
0.66667
5
4
0.55556

6
Mineral Point
Southwest Wisconsin Activities
199
5
1
0.83333
7
2
0.77778

6
Lake Holcombe/Cornell
Lakeland South
198
3
3
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

6
Webster
Lakeland North
196
4
2
0.66667
7
2
0.77778

6
Wabeno/Laona
Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small
195
6
1
0.85714
6
3
0.66667

6
Johnson Creek
Trailways-Small
194
5
2
0.71429
7
2
0.77778

7
Abbotsford
CloverWood
192
6
1
0.85714
7
2
0.77778

7
Edgar
Marawood
192
6
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

7
Clear Lake
Lakeland South
191
6
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

7
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca
Ridge & Valley
189
6
0
1.00000
8
1
0.88889
X

7
Athens
CloverWood
188
3
4
0.42857
3
6
0.33333

7
Hilbert/Stockbridge
Big East
187
5
3
0.62500
5
4
0.55556

7
Deerfield
Trailways-Small
186
4
3
0.57143
4
5
0.44444

7
Iowa-Grant
Southwest Wisconsin Activities
184
3
3
0.50000
5
4
0.55556

7
Pittsville
Central Wisconsin-Small
184
5
1
0.83333
8
1
0.88889

7
Potosi/Cassville
Six Rivers
181
6
1
0.85714
7
2
0.77778

7
Lourdes Academy
Trailways-Small
181
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

7
Bangor
Scenic Bluffs
180
6
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

7
Tri-County
Central Wisconsin-Small
179
3
3
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

7
Wild Rose
Central Wisconsin-Small
178
6
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X

7
Elmwood/Plum City
Lakeland South
174
3
3
0.50000
3
6
0.33333

7
Independence/Gilmanton
Dairyland
168
5
1
0.83333
8
1
0.88889

7
Hurley
WestPAC
162
4
3
0.57143
5
3
0.62500
X

7
River Ridge
Six Rivers
160
3
4
0.42857
4
5
0.44444

7
Hillsboro
Scenic Bluffs
152
3
3
0.50000
6
3
0.66667

7
De Soto
Ridge & Valley
151
4
2
0.66667
6
2
0.75000

7
North Crawford
Ridge & Valley
149
3
3
0.50000
3
6
0.33333

7
Assumption
CloverWood
146
5
2
0.71429
6
3
0.66667

7
Royall
Scenic Bluffs
146
3
3
0.50000
4
5
0.44444

7
Loyal
CloverWood
145
7
0
1.00000
7
2
0.77778
X

7
Owen-Withee
CloverWood
143
3
4
0.42857
3
6
0.33333

7
Ithaca
Ridge & Valley
134
5
1
0.83333
7
2
0.77778

7
Fall River
Trailways-Small
134
7
0
1.00000
8
1
0.88889
X

7
Turtle Lake
Lakeland South
128
5
1
0.83333
7
2
0.77778

7
Almond-Bancroft
Central Wisconsin-Small
121
4
2
0.66667
6
3
0.66667

7
Frederic
Lakeland South
120
3
3
0.50000
3
6
0.33333

7
Cambria-Friesland
Trailways-Small
116
3
4
0.42857
3
6
0.33333

7
Black Hawk
Six Rivers
107
7
0
1.00000
9
0
1.00000
X