Here is The Associated Press high school football poll. The poll includes first-place votes in parentheses, season record, total points and last week's ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers. Teams are arranged in three divisions of equal size based on current enrollments.

Large Division
School                                              Record    Points    Last  Week
1.  Hartland  Arrowhead    (9)      1-0                 90            -                 
2.  Kimberly                                    1-0                61            -                 
3.  Sun  Prairie                               1-0                58            -                 
4.  Mequon  Homestead             1-0                 50            -                 
5.  Appleton  North    (1)            1-0                  35            -                 
6.  Mukwonago                            1-0                31            -                 
7.  Stevens  Point                         1-0                 16            -                 
  (tie)  Green  Bay  Southwest    1-0                 16            -                 
9.  Verona  Area                           1-0                 15            -                 
10.  Greendale                             1-0                 14            -                 
  (tie)  Bay  Port                          1-0                 14            -                 
Others receiving votes: 12, Waunakee 13. 12, Monona Grove 13. 12, Menomonie 13. 15, Sussex Hamilton 12. 16, Brookfield Central 11. 16, Franklin 11. 18, Brookfield East 10. 18, DeForest 10. 20, Madison Memorial 7. 20, Hudson 7. 20, Watertown 7. 23, Oshkosh North 6. 23, Marshfield 6. 23, Cedarburg 6. 26, Whitefish Bay 5. 27, Menasha 3. 27, Menomonee Falls 3. 29, Holmen 2. 29, Appleton East 2. 29, Waterford 2.

Medium Division
School                                                              Record    Points    Last  Week
1.  West  De  Pere  (4)                                        1-0          87            -                 
2.  Waukesha  Catholic  Memorial    (5)         1-0          65            -                 
3.  Waupaca                                                       1-0          56            -                 
4.  Wisconsin  Lutheran                                    1-0          53            -                 
5.  Black  River  Falls                                         1-0         40            -                 
6.  Seymour  (1)                                                  1-0          39            -                 
7.  Madison  Edgewood                                   1-0          38            -                 
8.  Walworth  Big  Foot                                    1-0          37            -                 
9.  Pewaukee                                                    1-0          26            -                 
10.  Somerset    -                                              1-0          25            -                 
Others receiving votes: 11, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 18. 12, Manitowoc Roncalli 11. 13, Platteville 8. 14, Green Bay Notre Dame 7. 15, Freedom 6. 15, Grafton 6. 15, Two Rivers 6. 18, Plymouth 5. 18, Chilton 5. 18, Lakeside Lutheran 5. 21, Northland Pines 2. 21, Wautoma 2.

Small Division
School                                                        Record    Points    Last  Week
1.  Edgar                                                    1-0          80            -                 
2.  Fond  du  Lac  Springs    (6)              1-0          77            -                 
3.  Lancaster    (1)                                    1-0          59            -                 
4.  Amherst    (2)                                     1-0          56            -                 
5.  Stratford                                            1-0          39            -                 
6.  Eau  Claire  Regis                              1-0          31            -                 
7.  Glenwood  City                                 1-0          30            -                 
8.  Shiocton                                            1-0          25            -                 
  (tie)  Stanley-Boyd    -                        1-0          25            -                 
10.  Racine  St.  Catherine's    (1)         1-0          15            -                 
  (tie)  Bangor                                         1-0          15            -                 
   Others receiving votes: 12, Brillion 14. 13, Potosi 12. 14, Cedar Grove-Belgium 9. 15, Colby 8. 16, Hilbert 6. 16, Lake Country Lutheran 6. 16, Durand 6. 19, Iowa-Grant 5. 19, Cuba City 5. 21, Darlington 4. 21, Clayton 4. 21, Kenosha St. Joseph 4. 21, Kewaunee 4. 25, Black Hawk 3. 26, Loyal 2. 26, Necedah 2. 26, Pardeeville 2.