Division 1
School                                        Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Kimberly  (9)                    19-0        108          1                 
  2.  Sheboygan  North  (2)      19-0        96            2                 
  3.  Oak  Creek                          18-2        89            3                 
  4.  Superior                            16-2        72            4                 
  5.  Arrowhead                          18-2        69            5                 
  6.  Verona  Area                      18-2        46            8                 
  7.  Middleton                          17-3        43            6                 
  8.  Divine  Savior                  15-4        30            7                 
  9.  D.C.  Everest                    18-2        18            NR               
10.  Chippewa  Falls                16-3        11            9                 
   Others receiving votes: Brookfield Central 8, Milwaukee King 5, Badger 3, Janesville Craig (15-4) 2, Kettle Moraine 2, Green Bay Southwest 2, Franklin 1.

Division 2
School                              Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Notre  Dame  (8)      17-1        107          1                 
  2.  Onalaska  (3)          19-0        100          2                 
  3.  Pius  XI                    16-2        86            3                 
  4.  Monona  Grove          15-1        75            4                 
  5.  Pewaukee                  18-1        67            5                 
  6.  De  Forest                18-1        51            7                 
  7.  Whitefish  Bay        15-3        33            6                 
  8.  Xavier                      15-4        30            9                 
  9.  New  London              14-3        29            8                 
10.  Cedarburg                14-5        9              10               
   Others receiving votes: La Crosse Central 4, New Berlin Eisenhower 4, Wisconsin Lutheran 3, Hortonville 2, Beaver Dam 2, Merrill 1, New Berlin West 1, New Richmond 1.

Division 3
School                                                Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Neillsville  (10)                    18-0        109          1                 
  2.  Brodhead                                    18-0        98            2                 
  3.  Fox  Valley  Lutheran  (1)      16-1        87            3                 
  4.  Kettle  Moraine  Lutheran      17-1        78            4                 
  5.  Marshall                                    18-1        59            5                 
  6.  Baldwin-Woodville                  17-1        51            6                 
  7.  Hayward                                      17-1        39            8                 
  8.  Oconto  Falls                            15-2        24            9                 
  9.  Lakeside  Lutheran                  18-0        15            NR               
10.  Clinton                                      14-3        13            10               
   Others receiving votes: West Salem 10, Oostburg 7, Whitewater 4, Arcadia 4, Aquinas 4, Adams-Friendship 2, Edgewood 1.

Division 4
School                                              Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  The  Prairie  School  (9)      19-0        108          1                 
  2.  Colfax  (1)                              17-0        90            2                 
  3.  Algoma  (1)                              16-2        84            T3               
  4.  Cuba  City                                18-1        82            T3               
  5.  Lourdes  Academy                    17-2        70            5                 
  6.  Ladysmith                                16-1        51            6                 
  7.  Oconto                                      16-2        45            8                 
  8.  Amherst                                    15-2        33            9                 
  9.  Saint  Mary's  Springs          16-3        13            7                 
10.  Marathon                                  16-2        11            NR               
   Others receiving votes: Regis 6, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 5, Reedsville 4, Fall Creek 3.

Division 5
School                                      Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Barneveld  (11)              20-0        110          1                 
  2.  Assumption                      17-2        96            3                 
  3.  South  Shore                    20-0        85            4                 
  4.  Heritage  Christian      14-2        79            2                 
  5.  Randolph                          16-2        64            8                 
  6.  Owen-Withee                    15-3        44            5                 
  7.  Newman  Catholic            14-5        37            7                 
  8.  Hillsboro                        14-3        28            6                 
  9.  Fall  River                      14-3        20            NR               
10.  Clayton                            15-2        13            9                 
   Others receiving votes: River Ridge 11, Goodman/Pembine 5, Marion 5, Hilbert 3, Belmont 3, Loyal 2.