Division 1
School                                        Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Kimberly  (10)                  15-0        127          1                 
  2.  Sheboygan  North  (3)      14-0        116          2                 
  3.  Arrowhead                          16-1        99            3                 
  4.  Oak  Creek                          14-2        92            4                 
  5.  Superior                            13-2        68            5                 
  6.  Divine  Savior                  12-3        60            6                 
  7.  Verona  Area                      16-1        56            7                 
  8.  Middleton                          15-2        50            8                 
  9.  De  Pere                              11-4        18            NR               
10.  Brookfield  Central        12-2        6              9                 
(tie)  Chippewa  Falls            12-2        6              NR               
(tie)  Waukesha  West              12-2        6              10               
   Others receiving votes: D.C. Everest 5, Germantown 2, Appleton North 2, Milwaukee King 1, Hamilton 1.

Division 2
School                                Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Notre  Dame  (12)      13-1        128          1                 
  2.  Pewaukee  (1)            15-0        117          2                 
  3.  Onalaska                    15-0        101          3                 
  4.  Pius  XI                      12-2        87            4                 
  5.  Monona  Grove            11-1        74            5                 
  6.  Xavier                        13-3        58            6                 
  7.  Whitefish  Bay          13-2        46            8                 
  8.  De  Forest                  14-1        43            7                 
  9.  New  London                10-2        29            T9               
10.  New  Berlin  West      12-3        20            T9               
   Others receiving votes: New Berlin Eisenhower 6, La Crosse Central 3, Cedarburg 1, Oregon 1, Waterford 1.

Division 3
School                                                Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Neillsville  (12)                    13-0        129          1                 
  2.  Brodhead  (1)                            14-0        117          2                 
  3.  Fox  Valley  Lutheran              11-1        91            5                 
  4.  Baldwin-Woodville                  15-0        88            6                 
  5.  Kettle  Moraine  Lutheran      13-1        77            3                 
  6.  Marshall                                    14-1        57            4                 
  7.  West  Salem                                12-1        48            7                 
  8.  Clinton                                      10-2        40            8                 
  9.  Hayward                                      13-1        21            10               
10.  Oconto  Falls                            10-1        10            NR               
   Others receiving votes: Aquinas 9, Lakeside Lutheran 8, Two Rivers 6, Oostburg 5, Whitewater 3, Adams-Friendship 3, Arcadia 1, Little Chute 1, Edgewood 1.

Division 4
School                                                Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  The  Prairie  School  (10)      15-0        127          1                 
  2.  Colfax  (1)                                11-0        105          3                 
  3.  Lourdes  Academy                      13-2        92            4                 
  4.  Cuba  City                                  12-1        88            5                 
  5.  Algoma  (1)                                12-2        82            2                 
  6.  Saint  Mary's  Springs            14-1        71            6                 
  7.  Ladysmith  (1)                          10-1        51            7                 
  8.  Oconto                                        12-2        35            8                 
  9.  Amherst                                      9-2          20            9                 
  (tie)Regis                                      12-2        20            10               
   Others receiving votes: Reedsville 10, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 6, Marathon 3, Brookwood 2, Fall Creek 2, Bonduel 1.

Division 5
School                                        Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Barneveld  (12)                17-0        127          1                 
  2.  Assumption                        13-1        116          2                 
  3.  Heritage  Christian        10-1        102          3                 
  4.  Newman  Catholic  (1)      12-2        92            4                 
  5.  South  Shore                      15-0        77            5                 
  6.  River  Ridge                      13-0        64            6                 
  7.  Hillsboro                          12-2        36            9                 
  8.  Owen-Withee                      11-2        31            7                 
  9.  Randolph                            12-2        29            8                 
  (tie)Clayton                          11-1        29            10               
   Others receiving votes: Fall River 6, Belmont 3, Black Hawk 2, Goodman/Pembine 1.