Division 1
School                                                Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Brookfield  Central  (11)      20-0        110          1                 
  2.  Milwaukee  King                        19-1        97            2                 
  3.  Germantown                                19-2        84            3                 
  4.  Neenah                                        19-1        74            4                 
  5.  Stevens  Point                          20-1        58            5                 
  6.  Oshkosh  North                          18-3        52            6                 
  7.  Madison  Memorial                    18-3        48            7                 
  8.  Kettle  Moraine                        18-2        34            8                 
  9.  Racine  Case                              16-3        28            10               
10.  Homestead                                  17-3        10            NR               
   Others receiving votes: Milwaukee Riverside University 8, Milwaukee Hamilton 2.

Division 2
School                                              Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Mount  Horeb  (7)                    19-0        103          1tie           
  2.  Seymour  (2)                            19-1        97            1tie           
  3.  Rice  Lake  (1)                        17-2        86            3                 
  4.  Wisconsin  Lutheran  (1)      19-2        83            4                 
  5.  Ashwaubenon                            18-3        64            5                 
  6.  Plymouth                                  17-3        46            6                 
  7.  La  Crosse  Central                17-3        32            8                 
  8.  Pulaski                                    17-3        30            9                 
  9.  West  De  Pere                          17-3        29            10               
10.  Union  Grove                            17-3        13            NR               
   Others receiving votes: Whitefish Bay 5, Stoughton 5, Appleton Xavier 5, Holmen 5, Kaukauna 2.

Division 3
School                                                  Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Roncalli  (9)                              19-1        108          2                 
  2.  Lodi  (1)                                      18-1        91            1                 
tie  Elk  Mound  (1)                            19-1        91            3                 
  4.  Marshall                                      18-3        79            4                 
  5.  Edgerton                                      17-2        57            5                 
  6.  Laconia                                        19-2        48            7                 
  7.  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau      17-3        40            8                 
  8.  Peshtigo                                      19-1        32            9                 
  9.  Aquinas                                        15-6        28            6                 
10.  Poynette                                      16-4        11            NR               
   Others receiving votes: Valders 10, Freedom 5, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 3, Lake Mills 1, Lakeside Lutheran 1.

Division 4
School                                              Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Dominican  (11)                      17-3        110          1                 
  2.  Mineral  Point                        21-0        97            3                 
  3.  Lourdes  Academy                    20-0        89            2                 
  4.  Auburndale                              19-1        75            4                 
  5.  Abbotsford                              18-1        61            5                 
  6.  Racine  St.  Catherine's      15-4        58            6                 
  7.  Pacelli                                    17-2        45            8tie           
  8.  Brookfield  Academy              16-5        23            7                 
  9.  Blair-Taylor                          16-3        21            8tie           
10.  Amherst                                    14-5        9              NR               
   Others receiving votes: Brillion 5, Shiocton 4, Mondovi 3, Iola-Scandinavia 2, Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 2, Necedah 1.

Division 5
School                                                          Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Green  Bay  N.E.W.  Lutheran  (8)    19-1        106          1                 
  2.  Cassville  (2)                                    20-0        99            2                 
  3.  Sheboygan  Area  Luth.                      18-2        86            3                 
  4.  Catholic  Central  (1)                      17-3        82            4                 
  5.  Goodman  Pembine                                18-2        59            8                 
  6.  Wausaukee                                            17-3        41            6                 
  7.  Milwaukee  Academy  of  Science      17-3        38            5                 
  8.  Port  Edwards                                      19-1        26            NR               
  9.  Gilmanton                                            15-3        22            NR               
10.  La  Farge                                              17-3        13            7                 
   Others receiving votes: Black Hawk 8, Albany 5, Owen-Withee 5, Williams Bay 5, Newman Catholic 4, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 2, Randolph 1, Fall River 1, Bangor 1, Barneveld 1.