Division 1
School                                                                Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Brookfield  Central  (12)                      15-0        129          1                 
  2.  Germantown                                                17-1        114          2
  3.  Neenah  (1)                                                15-0        104          3                 
  4.  Milwaukee  King                                        15-1        88            4                 
  5.  Milwaukee  Riverside  University        15-1        78            5                 
  6.  Oshkosh  North                                          14-2        58            6                 
  7.  Stevens  Point                                          16-1        54            7                 
  8.  Madison  Memorial                                    16-3        48            8                 
  9.  Kettle  Moraine                                        14-2        24            9                 
10.  Racine  Case                                              11-3        7              NR               
   Others receiving votes: Homestead 5, West Allis Central 3, Waukesha West 2, De Pere 1.

Division 2
School                                                Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Mount  Horeb  (7)                      15-0        119          1                 
  2.  Seymour  (3)                              14-1        115          2                 
  3.  Rice  Lake  (1)                          12-2        105          4                 
  4.  Wisconsin  Lutheran  (2)        14-2        91            5                 
  5.  La  Crosse  Central                  13-2        67            6                 
  6.  Ashwaubenon                              14-3        60            3                 
  7.  New  Berlin  Eisenhower          15-2        42            9                 
  8.  Plymouth                                    13-3        38            8                 
  9.  West  De  Pere                            11-3        20            10               
10.  Monona  Grove                            12-3        14            7                 
   Others receiving votes: Holmen 12, Pulaski 8, Stoughton 6, Union Grove 6, Messmer 5, Appleton Xavier 3, Shawano Comm. 2, Kaukauna 2.

Division 3
School                                                    Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Lodi  (10)                                      14-0        127          1                 
  2.  Roncalli  (3)                                16-1        117          2                 
  3.  Edgerton                                        15-0        98            3                 
  4.  Elk  Mound                                      15-1        79            4                 
  5.  Marshall                                        12-3        78            5                 
  6.  Laconia                                          17-1        62            6                 
  7.  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau        13-2        54            7                 
  8.  Ripon                                              12-2        42            8                 
  9.  Aquinas                                          11-4        21            9                 
10.  West  Salem                                    15-2        18            10               
   Others receiving votes: Lakeside Lutheran 10, Peshtigo 5, Valders 2, Lake Mills 1, Poynette 1.

Division 4
School                                                Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Dominican  (13)                        13-3        130          1                 
  2.  Mineral  Point                          15-0        114          2                 
  3.  Lourdes  Academy                      15-0        98            3                 
  4.  Auburndale                                15-1        87            4                 
  5.  Abbotsford                                14-1        67            5                 
  6.  Racine  St.  Catherine's        12-3        64            7                 
  7.  Amherst                                      13-2        61            6                 
  8.  Brookfield  Academy                12-4        37            10               
  9.  Blair-Taylor                            13-2        27            NR               
10.  Pacelli                                      13-2        22            NR               
   Others receiving votes: Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 4, Iola-Scandinavia 3, Luther 1.

Division 5
School                                                                Record    Points    Last  Week

  1.  Green  Bay  N.E.W.  Lutheran  (11)        15-1        128          1                 
  2.  Cassville  (1)                                          14-0        112          2                 
  3.  Catholic  Central  (1)                            13-2        104          3                 
  4.  Sheboygan  Area  Luth.                            14-2        95            4                 
  5.  La  Farge                                                    15-1        66            5                 
  6.  Milwaukee  Academy  of  Science            15-2        62            6                 
  7.  Wausaukee                                                  13-2        49            8                 
  8.  Goodman  Pembine                                      15-1        36            9                 
  9.  Waupun  Central  Wis.  Christian          12-2        20            7                 
10.  Owen-Withee                                              12-2        17            10               
   Others receiving votes: Black Hawk 7, Gilmanton 6, Randolph 6, Barneveld 5, Williams Bay 2.