Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of January 20, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week's ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:

Division 1
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Brookfield Central (10)13-01263
2. Germantown (2)14-11161
3. Neenah (1)13-01062
4. Milwaukee King13-1874
5. Milwaukee Riverside University12-1716
6. Homestead11-1625
7. Oshkosh North11-2467
8. Stevens Point12-1438
9. Madison Memorial12-3389
10. De Pere9-31110

Others receiving votes: Waukesha West 6, Kettle Moraine 3.

Division 2
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Mount Horeb (6)11-01122
2. Seymour (3)10-11015
3. Ashwaubenon (1)11-21003
4. Rice Lake10-2934
5. Wisconsin Lutheran (2)11-2717
6. Monona Grove (1)10-1646
7. West De Pere8-2631
8. New Berlin Eisenhower13-1548
9. La Crosse Central10-2199
10. Plymouth11-311NR
tie Whitefish Bay10-411NR

Others receiving votes: Holmen 8, Stoughton 7, Shawano Comm. 1.

Division 3
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Lodi (11)10-01261
2. Roncalli (2)11-11172
3. Laconia14-0924
4. Edgerton12-0903
5. Aquinas10-2785
6. Elk Mound11-1577
7. Marshall8-3498
8. West Salem13-1479
9. Lakeside Lutheran11-1276
10. Valders11-19NR
tie Lake Mills11-19NR

Others receiving votes: Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 7, Ripon 6, Peshtigo 1.

Division 4
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Dominican (13)10-31301
2. Mineral Point12-01132
3. Lourdes Academy11-0954
tie Racine St. Catherine's10-2953
5. Auburndale11-1825
6. Blair-Taylor9-1607
7. Abbotsford11-1376
8. Amherst11-228NR
9. Iola-Scandinavia10-22610
10. Brillion9-3208

Others receiving votes: Brookfield Academy 12, Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 7, Pacelli 7, Mondovi 2, Cuba City 1.

Division 5
SchoolRecordPointsLastWeek
1. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (12)11-11281
2. Cassville (1)10-01112
3. Waupun Central Wis. Christian9-01003
4. Sheboygan Area Luth.11-2904
5. Catholic Central9-2746
6. Black Hawk8-2665
7. La Farge12-1468
8. Milwaukee Academy of Science10-2439
9. Wausaukee10-22810
10. Goodman-Pembine12-17NR

Others receiving votes: Williams Bay 5, Randolph 5, Owen-Withee 4, Washburn 3, Barneveld 3, Albany 2.