Wisconsin Boys Basketball Prep Poll
By The Associated Press
   Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of January 13, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week
s ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:
Division 1
School                                                              Record    Points    Last  Week
1.  Germantown  (10)                                          12-0          100                    -
2.  Neenah                                                            11-0            83                    -
3.  Brookfield  Central                                    10-0            83                    -
4.  Milwaukee  King                                            10-1            66                    -
5.  Homestead                                                      10-1            48                    -
6.  Milwaukee  Riverside  University              8-1            44                    -
7.  Oshkosh  North                                                9-2            40                    -
8.  Stevens  Point                                              10-1            37                    -
9.  Madison  Memorial                                          8-3            32                    -
10.  De  Pere                                                          7-3              8                    -
   Others receiving votes: Waukesha West 7, Racine Case 2, Kettle Moraine 1.
Division 2
School                                              Record    Points    Last  Week
1.  West  De  Pere  (7)                          8-0            91                    -
2.  Mount  Horeb                                    9-0            70                    -
3.  Ashwaubenon  (1)                            9-1            69                    -
4.  Rice  Lake                                        9-2            65                    -
5.  Seymour                                            8-1            64                    -
6.  Monona  Grove  (1)                          7-0            60                    -
7.  Wisconsin  Lutheran  (1)              8-2            43                    -
8.  New  Berlin  Eisenhower                9-1            29                    -
9.  La  Crosse  Central                        8-1            23                    -
10.  Kaukauna                                        7-3            17                    -
   Others receiving votes: Whitefish Bay 7, Holmen 4, Plymouth 4, Shawano Comm. (7-2) 2, Stoughton 1, Appleton Xavier 1.
Division 3
School                                    Record    Points    Last  Week
1.  Lodi  (8)                                8-0            97                    -
2.  Roncalli  (2)                        9-1            82                    -
3.  Edgerton                                9-0            77                    -
4.  Laconia                                10-0            70                    -
5.  Aquinas                                  7-2            45                    -
6.  Lakeside  Lutheran              9-0            44                    -
7.  Elk  Mound                              9-1            36                    -
8.  Marshall                                6-2            35                    -
9.  West  Salem                          10-0            34                    -
10.  Columbus                              7-0            19                    -
   Others receiving votes: Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 5, Ripon 2, Valders 2, Waupun 1, Peshtigo (9-1) 1.
Division 4
School                                                      Record    Points    Last  Week
1.  Dominican  (9)                                        6-3            95                    -
2.  Mineral  Point                                      10-0            85                    -
3.  Racine  St.  Catherine's  (1)              7-1            82                    -
4.  Lourdes  Academy                                    8-0            62                    -
5.  Auburndale                                              8-1            56                    -
6.  Abbotsford                                              9-0            49                    -
7.  Blair-Taylor                                          8-1            35                    -
8.  Brillion                                                  8-2            28                    -
9.  Fall  Creek                                              7-1            21                    -
10.  Iola-Scandinavia                                9-1            15                    -
   Others receiving votes: Brookfield Academy 11, Amherst 9, Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 1, Luther 1.
Division 5
School                                                            Record    Points    Last  Week
1.  Green  Bay  N.E.W.  Lutheran  (9)              9-1            98                    -
2.  Cassville  (1)                                              8-0            81                    -
3.  Waupun  Central  Wis.  Christian              7-0            80                    -
4.  Sheboygan  Area  Luth.                                9-2            69                    -
5.  Black  Hawk                                                    7-1            54                    -
6.  Catholic  Central                                        5-2            46                    -
7.  Williams  Bay                                                9-0            32                    -
8.  La  Farge                                                        9-1            28                    -
9.  Milwaukee  Academy  of  Science                7-2            20                    -
10.  Wausaukee                                                    8-1            16                    -
   Others receiving votes: Owen-Withee 6, Albany 6, Heritage Christian 5, Randolph 4, Monticello 3, North Crawford 1, Columbus Catholic 1.