Minneapolis (AP) -- The Associated Press state high school football polls for the week of September 21, first-place votes in parentheses, record and total points as voted upon by a statewide panel of prep sports writers:


Class 6A
School                                                        Total  Points    Prv
  1.  Totino-Grace  (5)              (3-0)    59                        1     
  2.  Lakeville  North  (1)        (3-0)    55                        2     
  3.  Eden  Prairie                      (2-1)    43                        4     
  4.  Rosemount                            (3-0)    40                        6     
  5.  Blaine                                  (3-0)    38                        5     
  6.  Cretin-Derham  Hall          (3-0)    35                        7     
  7.  Minnetonka                          (3-0)    17                        NR   
  (tie)  Edina                              (2-1)    17                        NR   
  9.  East  Ridge                          (2-1)    15                        10   
10.  Maple  Grove                        (2-1)    8                          3     
   Others receiving votes: Burnsville 2, Stillwater 1.


Class 5A
School                                                                          Total  Points    Prv
  1.  St.  Michael-Albertville  (7)        (3-0)      79                        1     
  2.  Mankato  West                                      (3-0)      68                        2     
  3.  Spring  Lake  Park                              (3-0)      63                        3     
  4.  Mahtomedi                                            (3-0)      52                        4     
  5.  Elk  River                                            (3-0)      51                        5     
  6.  Chanhassen  (1)                                  (3-0)      42                        7     
  7.  Alexandria                                          (3-0)      30                        8     
  8.  Apple  Valley                                      (2-1)      15                        9     
  9.  Rogers                                                  (2-1)      11                        6     
10.  SMB-Wolfpack                                      (3-0)      8                          10   
(tie)Northfield                                        (3-0)      8                          NR   
   Others receiving votes: Waconia 4, St. Cloud Tech 3, Robbinsdale Cooper 3, Rochester Mayo 2, Chaska 1.


Class 4A
School                                                              Total  Points    Prv
  1.  Hutchinson  (3)                      (3-0)      83                        2     
  (tie)  South  St.  Paul  (6)        (3-0)      83                        1     
  3.  Marshall                                  (3-0)      69                        3     
  4.  Rocori                                      (3-0)      66                        4     
  5.  Fridley                                    (3-0)      47                        5     
  6.  Mound-Westonka                      (3-0)      36                        6     
  7.  Zimmerman                                (3-0)      32                        8     
  (tie)  Hermantown                        (3-0)      32                        7     
  9.  Kasson-Mantorville              (3-0)      15                        NR   
10.  Becker                                      (1-2)      8                          9     
   Others receiving votes: Benilde-St. Margaret's 7, Winona 6, Fergus Falls 6, Stewartville 2, Cloquet 2, Faribault 1.


Class 3A
School                                                                          Total  Points    Prv
  1.  St.  Croix  Lutheran  (4)                  (3-0)      71                        2     
  2.  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  (2)        (3-0)      70                        3     
  3.  Fairmont                                              (3-0)      59                        5     
  4.  Jackson  County  Central  (1)          (3-0)      57                        4     
  5.  Belle  Plaine                                      (3-0)      51                        6     
  6.  Rochester  Lourdes                            (3-0)      46                        7     
  7.  Tri-City  United  (1)                        (2-1)      19                        1     
  8.  Park  Rapids                                        (3-0)      16                        NR   
  9.  Litchfield                                          (3-0)      14                        NR   
10.  Proctor                                                (2-1)      11                        8     
   Others receiving votes: Morris Area-Chokio-Alberta 10, Annandale 6, Luverne 4, Minneapolis Henry 4, Pierz 2.


Class 2A
School                                                                Total  Points    Prv
  1.  Caledonia  (7)                            (3-0)    70                        1     
  2.  Moose  Lake  Willow  River        (3-0)    62                        2     
  3.  Barnesville                                (3-0)    56                        3     
  4.  Eden  Valley-Watkins                (3-0)    44                        4     
  5.  Maple  Lake                                  (3-0)    41                        5     
  6.  Pillager                                      (3-0)    31                        6     
  7.  Redwood  Valley                          (3-0)    26                        7     
  8.  Lewiston-Altura                        (3-0)    20                        8     
  9.  Eveleth-Gilbert                        (3-0)    15                        NR   
10.  Hawley                                          (3-0)    11                        NR   
   Others receiving votes: Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4, Crosby-Ironton 2, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 1, Royalton 1, Staples-Motley 1.


Class A
School                                                            Total  Points    Prv
  1.  Minneota  (7)                          (3-0)    70                        1     
  2.  Minneapolis  North                (3-0)    61                        2     
  3.  Browerville                            (3-0)    56                        4     
  4.  Rushford-Peterson                (3-0)    42                        6     
  5.  BOLD                                          (3-0)    36                        8     
  6.  Wabasso                                    (2-1)    22                        T10
  (tie)  Polk  County  West            (3-0)    22                        T10
  8.  Mayer  Lutheran                      (3-0)    18                        NR   
  9.  Dawson-Boyd                            (3-0)    13                        NR   
10.  Murray  County  Central        (3-0)    11                        NR   
  (tie)Parkers  Prairie                (3-0)    11                        NR   
   Others receiving votes: Pine River-Backus 8, Adrian 4, Goodhue 4, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3, Hayfield 1, Hinckley-Finlayson 1, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 1, Fillmore Central 1.


Class 9-MAN
School                                                                  Total  Points    Prv
  1.  Grand  Meadow  (6)                      (3-0)      60                        1     
  2.  Spring  Grove                              (3-0)      53                        2     
  3.  Cleveland                                    (2-1)      46                        3     
  4.  Waubun                                          (3-0)      42                        4     
  5.  Edgerton  Ellsworth                  (3-0)      30                        6     
  (tie)  Ely                                          (3-0)      30                        5     
  7.  Mountain  Iron-Buhl                  (4-0)      20                        8     
  8.  Nevis                                            (3-0)      17                        9     
  9.  Ada-Borup                                    (3-0)      8                          NR   
10.  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross        (3-0)      7                          NR   
   Others receiving votes: Cromwell 5, Silver Bay 4, Mountain Lake Area 3, Verndale 2, North Woods 1, Hills-Beaver Creek 1, Lanesboro 1.
   AP-WF-09-21-16 2123GMT