La Crosse County Am

Saturday's First-Round Results   
The Golf Club at Cedar Creek   (Par-36-35-71) 

   
Championship Flight    

Tom McClintock 36-34 70
Shawn Keenan 33-38 71
Connor Frawley 34-38 72
Bennett Laxton 35-38 73
Paul Williamson 37-36 73
Josh Dirks 39-35 74
John Anderson 39-36 75
Tony Roberts 39-38 77
Jeremy Mason 41-37 78
Joe Hightower 40-38 78
Michael Drugan 39-39 78
Tyler Church 36-42 78
Ben Skogen 39-39 78
Jake Dunn 41-37 78
Brian Eubanks 41-38 79
Joe Loomis 40-40 80
Drew Schroeder 41-39 80
Bennett Hutson 38-42 80
James DeBoer 43-37 80
Carl Suhr 39-42 81
Bob Geary 41-40 81
Eric Haug 42-39 81
Dan Lenz 40-41 81
Kelly Demarino 42-40 82
Eric Olson 40-42 82
Larry Peterson 41-41 82
Tony DeRosa 40-42 82
Andy Tomashek 36-46 82
Bruce Lindseth 41-42 83
Bret Richert 40-43 83
Mitch Gault 42-42 84
Blaine Mason 41-43 84
Derek Iverson 41-43 84
Tony Friedl 44-44 88
Mitch Cook 46-48 94
Jon Wilson 54-46 100

First Flight    
 
Rahn W. Pischke 39-37 76
Tom Desjarlais 37-40 77
Jim Jenkins 37-40 77
Lee J. Keim 37-41 78
Jim Socha 40-39 79
Steven Hulme 41-39 80
Trevor Schultz 43-38 81
Harper Taggart 45-36 81
Erik Burton 41-40 81
Matt Lehmann 38-44 82
Kevin Groth 40-42 82
Rick Stewart 42-40 82
Troy Brovan 43-40 83
Jeff Pigorsch 46-38 84
Scott Knothe 40-45 85
Robert Schoen 43-43 86
Nate Reiman 49-39 88
Michael Mashak 47-46 93
Jeff Bruns 44-49 93

Second Flight    
    
Randy Blank 39-40 79
Herb Becker 42-40 82
Paul D. Finch 40-44 84
Thomas Grapes 41-44 85
Jeremiah Shimshak 43-43 86
Chuck Moore 44-42 86
Bob Sciborski 47-40 87
Ray Serres 47-40 87
Derek Canady 41-46 87
Ryan Schultz 44-43 87
Jeff Meyer 44-45 89
Jeremy Gullickson 42-47 89
Monte Jacobson 50-40 90
Paul Franke 44-46 90
Steve  Wineski 47-43 90
Joseph Nguyen 50-43 93
Scott Hackworth 45-48 93

Third Flight    
    
Bill Pintz 38-43 81
Troy Schmitz 41-41 82
Daniel Breeden 41-43 84
Emery Healy 45-41 86
Matt Miller 41-45 86
Marv Davis 47-42 89
Timothy Peterson 40-49 89
Dan Leis 44-46 90
Kevin Burch 50-41 91
Bob Roers 48-43 91
Ronald Puestow 46-52 98
Bob Cagle 47-54 101
Jack Glennie 50-53 103
Dick Sater  DNF
Chad Vandenlangenberg  WD

Fourth Flight    
    
Eric Flack 43-41 84
Damian Bork 42-44 86
Jim Dolesy 46-44 90
Greg Espenes 49-42 91
Jeff Lindley 48-44 92
Russ Yates 46-46 92
Tony Mueller 43-49 92
Marty Gora 45-47 92
Phil Downing 49-44 93
Keith Seidel 48-47 95
Tom Johnson 51-46 97
Bill Burke 49-50 99
Steve Crogan 51-48 99
Jon Mueller 51-53 104

Tom Morris 46-62 108

Sunday Final  Round Tee Times 
Drugan's Castle Mound, Holmen 

Fourth Flight -10th Tee 
  
7 a.m. 
Tom Morris
Jon Mueller
Steve  Crogan
 
7:09 a.m. 
Bill Burke
Tom Johnson
Keith Seidel
 
7:18 a.m. 
Phil Downing
Tony Mueller
Marty Gora
 
Fourth Flight -1st Tee 
 
7:00 A.M. 
Greg Espenses
Jeff Lindley
Russ Yates
 
7:09 A.M. 
Jim Dolesy
Damian Bork
Eric Flack

Third Flight -10th Tee 
  
7:27 a.m. 
Jack Glennie
Bob Cagle
 
7:36 a.m. 
Ronald Puestow
Bob Roers
 
7:45 a.m. 
Kevin Burch
Dan Leis
Timothy Peterson
 
7:54 a.m. 
Marv Davis
Emery Healy
Matt Miller
 
8:03 a.m. 
Daniel Breeden
Troy Schmitz
Bill Pintz

Second Flight -1st Tee 
  
7:18 a.m. 
Joseph Nguyen
Scott Hackworth
 
7:27 a.m. 
Monte Jacobson
Paul Franke
Steve  Wineski
 
7:36 a.m. 
Jeff Meyer
Jeremy Gullickson
Ryan Schultz
 
7:45 a.m. 
Ray Serres
Derek Canady
Bob Sciborski
 
7:54 a.m. 
Jeremiah Shimshak
Chuck Moore
Thomas Grapes
 
8:03 a.m. 
Paul D. Finch
Herb Becker
Randy Blank

First Flight -10th Tee 
 
11:21 a.m. 
Michael Mashak
Jeff Bruns
 
11:30 a.m. 
Nate Reiman
Robert Schoen
 
11:39 a.m. 
Scott Knothe
Jeff Pigorsch
Troy Brovan
 
11:48 a.m. 
Matt Lehmann
Kevin Groth
Rick Stewart
 
11:57 a.m. 
Trevor Schultz
Harper Taggart
Erik Burton
 
12:06 p.m. 
Steven Hulme
Jim Socha
Lee J. Keim
 
12.15 p.m 
Tom Desjarlais
Jim Jenkins
Rahn W. Pischke
 
Championship Flight  
 
11:12 a.m. 
Jon Wilson
Mitch Cook
Tony Friedl
 
11:21 a.m. 
Mitch Gault
Blaine Mason
Derek Iverson
 
11:30 a.m. 
Bruce Lindseth
Bret Richert
Andy Tomashek
 
11:39 a.m. 
Eric Olson
Larry Peterson
Tony DeRosa
 
11:48 a.m. 
Kelly Demarino
Eric Haug
Dan Lenz
 
11:57 a.m. 
Carl Suhr
Bob Geary
James DeBoer
 
12:06 p.m. 
Drew Schroeder
Bennett Hutson
Joe Loomis
 
12:15 p.m. 
Brian Eubanks
Jake Dunn
Ben Skogen
 
12:24 p.m. 
Michael Drugan
Tyler Church
Joe Hightower
 
12:33 p.m. 
Jeremy Mason
Tony Roberts
John Anderson
 
12:42 p.m. 
Josh Dirks
Bennett Laxton
Paul Williamson
 
12:51 p.m. 
Connor Frawley
Shawn Keenan
Tom McClintock